Thedirty.Com - Info

thedirty receives about 24,807 unique visitors and 91,042 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $198.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $492,922.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thedirty.com is ranked number 26,070 in the world and 0.00539% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 199.184.145.178.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$492,922.36
Daily Revenue:
$198.46
Monthly Revenue:
$5,953.80
Yearly Revenue:
$72,437.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,807
Monthly Unique Visitors:
744,210
Daily Pageviews:
91,042 (3.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,070 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00539% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,914
Average Load Time:
(1341 ms) 54 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.4%62.3%10287
Canada 20.4%22.4%3271
United Kingdom 2.0%3.1%45653
New Zealand 1.9%2.3%3862
India 1.9%0.8%165251
Pakistan 1.1%0.6%30918

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
the***y.com
99.97%99.72%2.38
dadmin.the***y.com
0.38%0.16%1.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,830,000
Google Indexed Pages:
186,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,041,365
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
193,327
Bing Backlinks:
2,828,174
Bing Indexed Pages:
200,753

Domain Overview

SEMrush thedirty.com
Domain:
  thedirty.com
Rank:
  3852
Organic Keywords:
  6,415
Organic Traffic:
  386,938
Organic Cost:
  $449,790.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,092
Facebook shares:
  9,359
Facebook comments:
  8,593
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  82
Facebook total:
  24,044
Tweets:
  16,189
Google +:
  107
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,908
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  52
Vendor reliability:
  52
Privacy:
  52
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
199.184.145.178
ASN:
AS19324 
ISP:
Dosarrest Internet Security LTD 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.184.145.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.12
Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 00:27:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-23
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THE***Y.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-jan-2015
Creation Date: 23-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 23-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 00:27:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thedirty.com widget
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.