Thedirty.Com - Info thedirty.com

thedirty.com receives about 12,700 unique visitors and 53,340 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $101.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,267.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thedirty.com is ranked number 9,904 in the world and 0.00254% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.13.
SEMrush

How popular is thedirty.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
381,000
Daily Pageviews:
53,340 (4.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,904 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00254% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.6%58.6%3093
Canada 21.2%29.5%402
United Kingdom 3.0%0.9%26863
Italy 2.0%3.0%134625
Germany 1.7%0.5%87733
India 1.5%0.6%213568
Australia 0.9%1.4%11080
Panama 0.7%0.6%-
Netherlands 0.7%1.5%33411
Belgium %-53956
Japan %-325992
Switzerland %-84159
Indonesia %-175896
Austria %-109738
United Arab Emirates %-35460
Portugal %-48610
Israel %-48831
Romania %-67455
Turkey %-143144
Norway %-17922
Philippines %-23061
Ireland %-31050
Mexico %-48129
Spain %-121657
Russia %-122088
France %-93697
Greece %-43060
Brazil %-126788
Denmark %-23389
Malaysia %-53012
Finland %-25761
South Africa %-63874
Poland %-87996
New Zealand %-13133
Singapore %-39273
Sweden %-14557

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
the***y.com
100.00%100.00%2.56

Competitive Data

SEMrush thedirty.com
Domain:
  thedirty.com
Rank:
  4,713
Organic Keywords:
  104,515
Organic Traffic:
  331,489
Organic Cost:
  $749,630.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,059
Total Backlinks:
  13,820
Follow Links:
  4,811
Nofollow Links:
  9,009
Referring Domains:
  1,009
Referring IPs:
  930

How socially engaged is thedirty.com?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,908
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thedirty.com can earn?

Website Value:
$55,267.74
Daily Revenue:
$101.60
Monthly Revenue:
$3,048.00
Yearly Revenue:
$37,084.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thedirty.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.13
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thedirty.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1825 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://the***y.com/assets/nrp.js?v=1.4
https://the***y.com/wp-content/themes/the-***y/scripts.js?v=2.7.14
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://the***y.com/wp-content/themes/the-***y/style.css?v=2.7.7
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 205.2KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11092489926409967331 could save 56.1KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://the***y.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/mma-728x510.jpg could save 35.9KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://the***y.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/image-873-287x510-1.jpeg could save 32.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://the***y.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/1ikiasdf-728x510.jpg could save 26.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5204515***9916121937 could save 24.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://the***y.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/1111-3-728x510.jpg could save 15.8KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://the***y.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/masdid-549x510.jpg could save 12.7KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.podcastone.com/images/buttons/playarrow.png could save 820B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://the***y.com/wp-content/themes/the-***y/images/the-***y-2015-logo-retina.png could save 796B (29% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.podcastone.com/global/css/css.jsp (expiration not specified)
https://***ycomments.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=2064624&1=2064732&1=2064808&1=2065180&1=2065704&1=2066264 (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://tag.marinsm.com/serve/5568c423fc1ec1614d00002b.js (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/global/css/font_declarations.css (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/global/jquery/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/images/buttons/playarrow.png (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/pg/jsp/common/utils/js/flowplayer-3.1.4.min.js (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/pg/jsp/common/utils/js/mediaelement/mediaelement-and-player.min.js (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/pg/jsp/common/utils/js/mediaelement/mediaelementplayer.css (30 minutes)
https://www.podcastone.com/pg/jsp/common/utils/stylesheet.css (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://www.podcastone.com/pg/jsp/common/utils/stylesheet.css could save 5.2KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.podcastone.com/global/css/css.jsp could save 707B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.podcastone.com/pg/jsp/common/utils/js/mediaelement/mediaelementplayer.css could save 637B (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.Pod…richie-podcast">More Episodes...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  53
Vendor reliability:
  53
Privacy:
  53
Child safety:
  15

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thedirty.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: Sucuri/Cloudproxy
Date: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 07:03:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 5312
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: "570b5377-14c0"
X-Sucuri-ID: 12013

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-23
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.godaddy.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THE***Y.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2016
Creation Date: 23-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 23-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 07:03:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thedirty.com widget